Top Stories
Men’s Basketball Trio Grabs All-CCC
Suffolk men’s basketball saw three upperclassmen recognized by the Commonwealth Coast Conference as Keenan Robertson, Evan Cook and Danny Yardemian all collected All-CCC Distinction, the league office announced Friday morning. Robertson picked up first-team, Cook earned a spot on the second-team and Yardemian rounded out the trio on the third team.
Full Story
Feature: Courting Success
Suffolk men’s and women’s basketball teams lit up the court in postseason play
Full Story
Men’s Basketball Falls in CCC Championship at Roger Williams, 79-76
In a title tilt that featured 20 lead changes, the sixth seeded Suffolk men’s basketball team came up just short to fifth seed Roger Williams in the Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship, 79-76, Saturday afternoon at the Campus Recreation Center.
Full Story
Men’s Basketball Chases CCC Crown Saturday at Roger Williams
Suffolk men’s basketball has taken care of business with a pair of road upsets and one more stands in the way of the sixth-seeded Rams collecting their first Commonwealth Coast Conference (CCC) Championship, fifth seed Roger Williams. The pair will meet in the title tilt Saturday, Feb. 24 at 3 p.m. at RWU’s Campus Rece Center Gymnasium in Bristol, Rhode Island.
Full Story
CCC Championship Bound: Men’s Basketball Stuns WNE in Semis, 74-63
For the second time in program history, Suffolk men’s basketball sealed its spot in a conference championship contest as the sixth-seeded Rams upset second-seed Western New England, 74-63, in the Commonwealth Coast Conference Semifinals Thursday at the Alumni Healthful Living Center.
Full Story
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Upcoming Schedule & Results
The view requested (3) is not available
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Nov16
Final
vs.
Me.-Fort Kent
W, 81-60
@ Roger Williams
@ Roger Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov16
Final
at
Western New Eng.
W, 95-84
Connecticut College Tournament
Nov23
Final
vs.
Daniel Webster
L, 84-73
DWC credited loss (ineligible player).
Feb25
Final
at
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 80-72
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov15
Final
vs.
Fitchburg St.
L, 86-61
@ RWU Courtyard Marriott Tournament
Feb19
Final
vs.
Lasell
L, 83-76
Make-up from 1/24/15
Nov20
Final
vs.
Worcester St.
L, 77-64
@ Amherst College
Ken Wright '62 Invitational
Nov21
Final
vs.
Johnson St.
W, 83-65
@ Amherst, Mass.
Ken Wright '52 Invitational
Jan21
Final
vs.
Lasell
L, 88-56
Rescheduled from Jan. 5
Feb23
Final
at
Lasell
L, 78-64
GNAC Quarterfinal
Nov18
Final
vs.
Washington and Lee
L, 66-56
@ Rochester Tournament
Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov19
Final
vs.
Alfred
L, 68-58
@ University of Rochester
Chuck Resler Tournament
Feb21
Final
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 83-68
GNAC Quarterfinals
Sep5
5:15 PM
at
Preseason Meeting - MBB, WBB, MGolf, WGolf, MTEN, BASE, ICE, SOFT, T&F
@ Sargent Hall Function Room, 1st Floor
Nov17
Final - OT
vs.
Stevens
L, 85-79
@ Chandler Gym
Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Final
vs.
Salem St.
L, 82-74
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Feb20
Final
at
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
W, 69-65
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Feb22
Final
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 80-74
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Aug29
2:00 PM
at
Preseason Meeting - Men's & Women's Golf, Women's Tennis
@ Regan Gymnasium
Sep4
4:00 PM
at
Preseason Meeting - Men's Hockey, Men's Tennis, Track & Field
@ Regan Gymnasium
Sep4
12:00 PM
at
Preseason Meeting - Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Women's Hockey
@ Regan Gymnasium
Nov17
Final
vs.
Endicott
L, 85-62
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Babson Invitational
Nov18
Final - OT
vs.
Me.-Farmington
L, 94-91
@ Babson Park, Mass. - Babson
Babson Invitational
Dec29
Final
vs.
Luther
L, 80-78
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples)
Naples Shootout
Dec30
Final
vs.
Wells
W, 82-51
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples)
Naples Shootout
Feb2
Final
vs.
Colby-Sawyer
W, 86-78
Senior Day
Feb13
Final
vs.
Lasell
W, 93-75
Rescheduled from Feb. 12
Feb14
Final
vs.
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 79-77
Rescheduled from Jan. 24
Feb19
Final
vs.
St. Joseph (Conn.)
L, 95-84
GNAC Quarterfinal
Nov9
Final
vs.
Salem St.
W, 94-81
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Babson Invitational Tournament
Nov10
Final
at
Babson
L, 97-70
Babson Invitational Tournament
Jan4
Final
vs.
Western New Eng.
L, 77-59
@ Andy Yosinoff Court - Boston, Mass.
Jan8
Final
vs.
Framingham St.
W, 67-33
@ Cousnes Gym - Medford, Mass.
Jan18
Final
vs.
Anna Maria
W, 81-60
@ Moore Gymnasium - Boston, Mass.
Feb1
Final
vs.
#19 Albertus Magnus
W, 81-68
@ Cousens Gym - Medford, Mass.
Feb5
Final
vs.
Rivier
W, 85-61
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Feb22
Final
vs.
Regis (Mass.)
W, 84-58
Senior Day
Feb25
Final
at
Albertus Magnus
L, 82-79
GNAC Quarterfinals
Nov6
Final
vs.
Coast Guard
W, 92-78
@ Staake Gymnasium - Babson Park, Mass.
Babson Invitational
Dec9
Final
at
Mass.-Boston
W, 80-62
Rescheduled from Nov. 29
Feb10
Final
vs.
Wentworth
L, 68-62
Rescheduled from Jan. 8
Feb14
Final
at
Nichols
W, 89-83
Rescheduled from Jan. 29
Nov19
Final
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
W, 63-55
Suicide Awareness Game
Dec29
Final
vs.
Skidmore
W, 78-71
@ Naples, FL
Naples Shootout
Dec30
Final
vs.
Ohio Northern
W, 78-70
@ Naples, FL
Naples Classic
Feb18
Final
vs.
U. of New England
W, 70-61
Senior Day
Dec19
Final
vs.
Wooster
L, 75-55
@ Rollins College - Winter Park, Fla.
Steve Moore Sunshine Classic
Dec20
Final
vs.
Bethany Lutheran
L, 94-72
@ Rollins College - Winter Park, Fla.
Steve Moore Sunshine Classic
Feb20
Final - OT
at
Endicott
W, 80-79
CCC First Round
Feb24
Final
at
Roger Williams
L, 79-76
CCC Championship