Head Coach: Will Feldman (Sixth Season - Suffolk '10)
Assistant Coach: Josh Brodin (Fourth Season - WPI '13)
Assistant Coach - Throws: Tim Morse (Fifth Season - Northeastern)
Assistant Coach - Jumps & Multis: Danielle Poublon (Second Season - UMass Lowell '20)
Assistant Coach - Distance Runners: Mai Linh Vankirk (Second Season - Suffolk '21)
2022-23 Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster
Ht. | Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|---|
Gabby Anderson | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Delaware, Ohio / Delaware Hayes |
Falone Augustin | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/High School: Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth |
Christina Baggit | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Stockton, N.J. / South Hunterdon |
April Banuelos | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Sylmar, Calif. / John F. Kennedy |
Alicia Bibi | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough |
Catherine Brown | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Quincy, Mass. / Quincy |
Katelynn Brunt | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/High School: Hopedale, Mass. / Hopedale Jr.-Sr. |
Lydia Comprosky | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Ipswich, Mass. / Ipswich |
Emily Concepcion | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Escondido, Calif. / Academy of Our Lady of Peace |
Grace Danehy | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield |
Ellie Davis | Cl.: Gr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Port Washington, N.Y. / Marist / Paul D. Schreiber Senior |
Nicole DiBenedetto | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Manchester, Conn. / East Catholic |
Olivia DiGiacomo | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Conn. / Plainfield |
Grace Dreher | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / New Egypt |
Sophia Echevarria | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Sykesville, Md. / Liberty |
Sydney Fogg | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: York, Maine / York |
Sarah Forrister | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Mich. / Coldwater |
Skyler Goodman | Cl.: Gr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Nicholls State / Chapin |
Kaylie Groom | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Abington, Mass. / Abington |
Shannon Groom | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Abington, Mass. / Abington |
Maren Halpin | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Milford, Mass. / Milford |
Molly Hennegan | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Wyndmoor, Pa. / Springfield Township |
Cassidy Jarish | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Beaumont, Calif. / Yucaipa |
Daisey Jones | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North |
Gwen Koziara | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Lower Merion |
Julia Leavey | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Natick, Mass. / Natick |
Shannon MacArthur | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Bayville, N.Y. / Locust Valley |
Catherine Madden | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Milford, Mass. / Milford |
Therese McKeagney | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: San Juan Capo, Calif. / Jserra Catholic |
Madison Naroian | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/High School: Methuen, Mass. / Central Catholic |
Olivia Nicholson | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Foxboro, Mass. / Foxboro |
Alia Nigri | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland |
Gracie O'Connell | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Abington, Mass. / Abington |
Amy Pattelena | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Hollis, N.H. / Hollis Brookline |
Ana Carolina Pereira | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Boston Latin |
Kamryn Reilly | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Petersham, Mass. / Ralph C. Mahar Regional |
Michelle Riley | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Milville, Mass. / Holy Name Central Catholic |
Sarah Roberts | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Taunton, Mass. / Taunton |
Alyssa Rodriguez | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Bakersfield, Calif. / West |
Klaudia Rushi | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Beverly, Mass. / Hamilton-Wenham |
Kara Sickle | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West |
Isabelle Slocum | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/High School: Dunbarton, N.H. / Bow |
Jocelyn Triscik | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South |
Annabel Veale | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Chester, N.H. / Pinkerton |
Amanda Walden | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/High School: Essex Junction, Vt. / Essex |
Olivia Walke | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: / |
Lauren Wood | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/High School: Gloucester, Mass. / Gloucester, Mass. |
Victoria Wood | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Mendon, Mass. / Nipmuc Regional |