Upcoming Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Nov15
Final
at Brandeis L, 87-78
Nov18
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 66-56
@ Rochester Tournament Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov19
Final
vs. Alfred L, 68-58
@ University of Rochester Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov22
Final
vs. Emerson L, 78-72
Nov27
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 75-68
Nov29
Final
at Wheelock W, 63-48
Dec3
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 55-52
Dec7
Final
vs. Norwich W, 61-52
Dec10
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 81-74
Dec13
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 74-60
Nov15
Final
at Salve Regina L, 52-50
Nov15
Final
vs. Brandeis W, 75-67
Nov17
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) W, 90-45
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Nov17
Final - OT
vs. Stevens L, 85-79
@ Chandler Gym Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Final
at Ramapo W, 60-55
Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Final
vs. Salem St. L, 82-74
@ Williamstown, Mass. Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov21
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 63-51
Nov21
Final
at Emerson L, 73-58
Nov26
Final
at Salve Regina L, 73-64
Nov27
Final
at Curry W, 72-57
Nov29
Final
at Lasell W, 57-36
Dec2
Final
vs. Mount Ida W, 84-61
Dec2
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 68-56
Dec4
Final
at Wheelock W, 73-52
Dec7
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 69-61
Dec9
Final - OT
at Framingham St. W, 90-87
Dec9
Final
vs. Lesley W, 61-46
Dec12
Final
vs. Emerson W, 74-67
Dec12
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 79-69
Jan3
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 93-66
Jan6
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 99-47
Jan6
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 81-65
Jan9
Final
vs. Norwich W, 83-66
Jan11
Final
at Anna Maria W, 69-33
Jan13
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 65-54
Jan13
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 70-54
Jan18
Final
vs. Norwich W, 56-48
Jan18
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-69
Jan20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 58-50
Jan20
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 94-57
Jan23
Final
at Norwich W, 74-59
Jan23
Final
vs. Simmons W, 61-45
Jan25
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 59-45
Jan25
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 70-67
Jan27
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 82-79
Jan27
Final
vs. Mount Ida W, 101-86
Jan30
Final
at Anna Maria L, 75-69
Jan30
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 81-55
Feb1
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 92-57
Feb1
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 88-84
Feb3
Final
at Mount Ida W, 65-56
Feb3
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 66-62
Feb6
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 73-45
Feb6
Final
vs. Anna Maria L, 63-42
Feb10
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 75-71
Feb10
Final
at Lasell W, 60-49
Feb13
Final
at Rivier W, 52-37
Feb13
Final
vs. Rivier W, 84-57
Feb17
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 80-60
Senior Day
Feb17
Final - OT
at Mount Ida W, 87-84
Feb20
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 68-46
GNAC Quarterfinals
Feb20
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 69-65
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Feb22
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-68
GNAC Semifinals
Feb22
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 80-74
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Feb24
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 73-59
GNAC Championship
Mar9
Final
vs. Albion W, 7-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Geneseo L, 11-2
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 10-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar10
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 15-9
@ Auburndale High RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Brockport W, 5-3
@ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. U. of New England W, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar11
Final
vs. #7 Amherst L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar11
Final
vs. Brockport L, 16-4
@ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar13
Final
vs. Stockton W, 9-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Stockton L, 8-1
@ Clermont, FLA The Spring Games
Mar14
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer L, 8-3
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar14
Final
vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 5-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Gordon W, 4-2
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 12-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) L, 4-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 5-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. TCNJ L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. TCNJ L, 4-0
@ Auburundale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 8-4
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar24
Final
at #1/3 UMass Boston L, 3-1
Mar24
Final
at #1/3 UMass Boston W, 3-1
Mar29
Final
at Salve Regina L, 7-6
Mar29
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 15-3
Rescheduled from March 25
Mar29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-1
Rescheduled from March 25
Mar30
Final
at MIT L, 3-0
Mar31
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 4-1
Mar31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Anna Maria W, 16-5
@ Providence, R.I. Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex
Mar31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Anna Maria W, 23-2
@ Providence, R.I. Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex
Mar31
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 15-0
Apr2
Final
at Endicott L, 3-2
Apr5
Final
vs. Nichols W, 7-2
@ Hartford, Conn.
Apr7
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 7-4
@ Hamden, Conn. - Hamden High School
Apr8
Final - 5 innings
at Norwich W, 9-0
Apr8
Final
vs. Lasell W, 10-1
@ East Boston, Mass.
Apr8
Final
at Norwich W, 9-5
Apr8
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-1
@ East Boston, Mass.
Apr9
Final
vs. Lesley W, 2-1
Rescheduled from April 7
Apr9
Final
vs. Lesley W, 1-0
Rescheduled from April 7
Apr11
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 14-3
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 9-1
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 22-6
Apr12
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Apr12
Final
vs. Rivier W, 5-1
Rescheduled from March 24
Apr12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rivier W, 16-3
Rescheduled from March 24
Apr14
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-3
Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr14
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 5-0
Apr14
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-0
Apr14
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-2
Apr17
Final - 13 innings
at Anna Maria L, 4-3
New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
Apr17
Final
at Anna Maria W, 7-3
@ New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
Apr18
Final - 6 innings
at Lasell W, 10-0
Apr18
Final
at Lasell L, 4-3
Apr18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 18-0
East Boston, Mass. - East Boston Memorial Park Rescheduled from April 7
Apr21
Final
at Mount Ida W, 5-1
Apr21
Final
at Norwich W, 3-1
Apr21
Final
at Mount Ida W, 2-0
Apr21
Final
at Norwich W, 11-2
Apr22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 8-6
Apr22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Rivier W, 4-3
Apr22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 11-3
Apr22
Final
vs. Rivier W, 10-3
Apr24
Final
at Tufts W, 16-5
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 17-2
Rescheduled from April 4
Apr24
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 11-6
Rescheduled from April 4
Apr26
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 4-3
Apr27
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 5-1
Rescheduled from April 15
Apr27
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 6-4
Rescheduled from April 15
Apr28
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 8-5
Apr28
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 8-6
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 10-1
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 14-0
Apr29
Final
at Endicott W, 7-4
May3
Final
8 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 vs. Simmons
@ Providence,RI
May3
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
7 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park GNAC Tournament Second Round
May3
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
4 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament
May3
Final - 9 innings
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Suffolk
GNAC Tournament Second Round
May3
Final - 10 innings
vs. Lasell W, 6-5
GNAC Quarterfinals
May5
Final
4 Simmons
1 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ East Boston, Mass. Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
May5
Final
5 Albertus Magnus
9 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park GNAC Tournament Semifinals
May5
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 7-6
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Semifinals
May5
Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
GNAC Semifinals
May5
Final
3 Simmons
6 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
May6
Final - 8 innings
4 Suffolk
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston, Mass. GNAC Semifinals
May6
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 6-5
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Championship
May6
Final
2 Suffolk
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. GNAC Championship
May11
Final
at Endicott W, 3-2
May11
Final
at Endicott L, 16-0
May17
Final
vs. #22/24 Oswego L, 13-3
@ Worcester, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May18
Final
vs. Mitchell L, 9-3
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
Nov10
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 66-58
Nov12
Final
at Emerson W, 68-62
Nov14
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 81-65
Nov17
Final
vs. Endicott W, 68-57
@ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass. Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov18
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 79-64
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov26
Final
vs. Curry W, 75-41
Nov29
Final - 2OT
at Bridgewater St. L, 68-58
Dec1
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 57-45
Dec6
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 74-71
Dec8
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 76-63
Dec11
Final
at Clark University W, 62-49
Dec29
Final
vs. #4/6 Tufts L, 66-34
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples) Naples Shootout
Dec30
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 66-47
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples) Naples Shootout
Jan8
Final
vs. Rivier W, 78-63
Jan17
Final
at Norwich W, 59-49
Jan19
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 67-60
Jan22
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 70-56
Jan24
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 87-61
Jan26
Final
at #11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 77-63
Jan29
Final
vs. Lasell W, 79-64
Jan31
Final
at Pine Manor W, 69-41
Feb2
Final
vs. Simmons W, 70-55
Senior Day
Feb9
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 63-54
Feb13
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 73-63
Rescheduled from Feb. 12
Feb16
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 68-62
Feb19
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 68-58
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb21
Final
at #10/8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 84-51
GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Mar8
Final
vs. Clark University L, 7-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar9
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 6-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar9
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 6-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar10
Final
vs. Mount Union W, 4-2
@ Sanford, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar10
Final
vs. Mount Union L, 5-2
@ Sandford, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 8-5
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. L, 13-6
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Juniata W, 7-6
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Juniata L, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 10-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 6-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar19
Final - 12 innings
at MIT T, 3-3
Mar20
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 9-2
Mar21
Final
at Brandeis W, 7-3
Mar24
Final
vs. Norwich W, 7-0
Mar24
Final
vs. Norwich W, 8-3
Mar27
Final
vs. Western New Eng. W, 6-5
Mar30
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 11-0
Mar30
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
Mar31
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 8-4
@ East Boston, Mass,
Mar31
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 8-3
@ East Boston, Mass.
Apr3
Final
at Endicott L, 12-11
Apr4
Final
vs. Nichols L, 8-6
Apr6
Final
at Rivier W, 8-0
Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H
Apr6
Final
at Rivier W, 13-1
Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H
Apr7
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 5-0
Apr7
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 11-1
Apr10
Final
at #20/21 Wheaton L, 12-4
Apr13
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 12-5
Apr13
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
Apr14
Final
vs. Lasell W, 7-3
Ferragmo Day
Apr14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lasell W, 3-2
Ferragmo Day
Apr17
Final
at Curry W, 6-5
Apr18
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 14-4
Rescheduled from March 1
Apr23
Final
vs. Tufts L, 8-4
Apr25
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 10-9
Apr28
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 15-8
Apr28
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 3-1
Apr30
Final
at #7 Babson L, 13-4
Rescheduled from April 15
May2
Final
vs. Lasell W, 4-3
GNAC Quarterfinals
May4
Final
8 Lasell
12 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Tournament Elimination Game (#4 vs. #3)
May4
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Tournament Semifinals
May4
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-0
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Tournament
May5
Final
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
May5
Final - 11 innings
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
Aug31
Final - 2OT
at Mass. Maritime T, 1-1
Sep4
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 4-2
Sep7
Final
vs. Lesley W, 1-0
Sep14
T13th of 16
at Duke Nelson Invitational Final
@ Ralph Myhre Golf Course - Middlebury, Vt. through Sept. 15
Sep14
Final - 2OT
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
Sep21
Final
at Husson Tournament 2nd of 3
@ Bangor Municipal Golf Course -Bangor, Maine through Sept. 22
Sep21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-1
Sep25
Final
vs. Norwich W, 1-0
Sep28
Final
at CORTACA Northeast Invitational 4th of 6
@ Cortland Country Club - Cortland, N.Y. through Sept. 29
Sep28
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 6-0
Sep29
Final
at Blazers Invitational 5th of 9
@ Hickory Ridge Country Club - Amherst, Mass. through Sept. 30
Oct2
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-2
Oct4
Final
at RIC Homecoming Invitational 1st of 4
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Oct5
Final
at NWGC Championships 3rd of 8
@ Colonie Country Club - Voorheesville, N.Y. through Oct. 6
Oct5
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Rams Fan Fest
Oct8
Final
at Wentworth L, 5-2
Oct12
Final
at GNAC Championshisp 5th of 8
@ Gorham County Club - Gorham, Maine through Oct. 13
Oct12
Final - OT
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
Oct14
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 1-0
Oct19
Final
at NEIGA Championships 6th of 16
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through 20
Oct19
Final - OT
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 2-1
Oct19
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 5-2
Oct20
Final
at NEIGA Championships 4th of 4
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through Oct. 21
Oct23
Final
at Lasell L, 3-1
Oct26
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 3-1
Senior Day
Oct26
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 4-0
Oct30
Final - OT
at Rivier W, 2-1
Nov1
Final
at Nazareth L, 3-0
Nov1
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 3-2
Nov2
Final
at Nazareth L, 6-1
Nov8
Final
at Plymouth St. W, 3-2
Nov8
Final
vs. Keene St. W, 59-50
Nov8
Final
at Skidmore L, 5-0
Nov9
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 71-52
Nov9
Final
at #6 Hobart L, 7-4
Nov9
Final
vs. Castleton L, 3-1
Nov9
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 94-81
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium Babson Invitational Tournament
Nov10
Final
at Babson L, 97-70
Babson Invitational Tournament
Nov12
Final
vs. Emerson L, 59-53
Nov15
Final - OT
at Salem St. T, 1-1
Nov15
Final - OT
vs. Anna Maria L, 3-2
Nov16
Final
vs. Lasell W, 90-64
Nov16
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 2-1
Nov20
Final
vs. Brandeis W, 72-57
Nov20
Final
at Salve Regina W, 67-44
Nov22
Final - OT
vs. Southern Me. L, 2-1
Nov22
Final - OT
vs. Nichols T, 5-5
Nov23
Final
at Salve Regina L, 81-76
Nov23
Final
vs. Plymouth St. W, 72-61
Nov23
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 7-1
Nov23
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-1
Nov26
Final
at Endicott W, 4-3
Nov26
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 5-2
Nov30
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 5-1
Nov30
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 9-0
Steve Hoar Invitational
Dec1
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-1
Dec1
Final
vs. Becker W, 5-2
@ Worcester, Mass. Steve Hoar Invitational
Dec3
Final
at Emerson L, 75-73
Dec4
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 63-30
Dec5
Final
vs. Lesley W, 92-54
Dec6
Final - OT
at Mass.-Boston T, 4-4
Dec6
Final
vs. #3 Norwich L, 4-0
Dec7
Final
at Emmanuel Invitational NTS
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Dec7
Final
at Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener NTS
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Dec7
Final
at Emmanuel Invitational NTS
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Dec7
Final
at Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener NTS
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Dec7
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 68-56
Dec7
Final
at Framingham St. L, 75-71
Dec7
Final
at Babson L, 6-0
Dec7
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 7-3
Dec10
Final
at Roger Williams L, 80-67
Dec10
Final
vs. Clark University W, 82-64
Dec10
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 4-3
Dec12
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 62-47
Dec13
Final
vs. Southern Me. W, 3-2
Dec14
Final
at Joe Donahue Games NTS
@ Northeastern - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Dec14
Final
at Joe Donahue Games NTS
@ Northeastern - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Dec14
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 85-69
Dec14
Final
vs. New England Col. W, 2-0
Jan2
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) W, 84-60
Jan4
Final
at Sage W, 88-79
Jan4
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 77-59
@ Andy Yosinoff Court - Boston, Mass.
Jan4
Final
at #2 Trinity (Conn.) L, 7-0
Jan5
Final - OT
vs. Trinity (Conn.) T, 1-1
Jan8
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 67-33
Jan9
Final
vs. MIT L, 66-44
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Jan10
Final
vs. #4 Norwich L, 2-1
Jan11
Final
at Beantown Challenge NTS
@ Gordon Indoor Track - Cambridge, Mass.
Jan11
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 89-32
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Jan11
Final
vs. Castleton W, 8-4
Jan14
Final
at Tufts W, 89-78
Jan14
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 3-0
Jan16
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 65-59
@ Andy Yosinoff Court - Boston, Mass.
Jan17
Final - OT
vs. #5 Hobart T, 4-4
Jan18
Final
at Tufts Invitational 7th of 8
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Jan18
Final
at Tufts Invitational 6th of 8
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Jan18
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 81-60
@ Moore Gymnasium - Boston, Mass.
Jan18
Final - OT
at Lasell L, 62-59
Jan18
Final
vs. Skidmore L, 4-1
Jan21
Final
at Anna Maria W, 86-56
Jan21
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 99-83
Jan24
Final
at John Thomas Terrier Classic NTS
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Jan24
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-2
Military Appreciation Game
Jan24
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 8-0
Jan25
Final
at John Thomas Terrier Classic NTS
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Jan25
Final
at Art Farnham Invitational NTS
@ Johnson Athletic Center - Cambridge, Mass.
Jan25
Final
at Art Farnham Invitational NTS
@ Johnson Athletic Center - Cambridge, Mass.
Jan25
Final - OT
at Lasell L, 94-83
Jan25
Final - OT
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-2
Jan25
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 53-37
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Jan25
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 5-2
Jan29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 46-42
Jan29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 67-63
Jan31
Final - OT
at New England Col. W, 3-2
Jan31
Final
at New England Col. L, 5-3
Feb1
Final
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational T19th of 22
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Feb1
Final
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 16th of 22
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Feb1
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-59
Feb1
Final
at Southern Me. L, 5-2
Feb1
Final
at Southern Me. L, 4-0
Feb1
Final
vs. #19 Albertus Magnus W, 81-68
@ Cousens Gym - Medford, Mass.
Feb4
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 64-49
@ Moore Gymnasium - Boston, Mass.
Feb5
Final
vs. Rivier W, 85-61
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Feb6
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 82-72
Feb8
Final
at Panther Invitational 10th of 11
@ Plymouth State - Plymouth, N.H.
Feb8
Final
at Panther Invitational 13th of 14
@ Plymouth State - Plymouth, N.H.
Feb8
Final
at Eastern Nazarene W, 67-42
Feb8
Final
at #7 Norwich L, 9-1
Feb8
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 5-2
Senior Day
Feb9
Final - OT
at Castleton L, 3-2
Feb10
Final
vs. #6 Babson L, 4-1
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Feb12
Final
at Norwich W, 82-53
Feb12
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 64-49
Feb13
Final
at Amherst L, 5-1
Feb14
Final
at David Henry Valentine Invite NTS
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Feb14
Final
at Castleton L, 5-3
Feb15
Final
vs. Norwich W, 68-42
Senior Day
Feb15
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 86-77
Feb15
Final
at #1 Norwich L, 6-0
Feb15
Final
vs. Plymouth St. W, 5-1
Feb16
Final
at GNAC Championships 1st of 6
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Feb16
Final
at GNAC Championships 2nd of 6
@ Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Feb18
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 63-60
Feb18
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 90-78
Feb22
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 84-58
Senior Day
Feb22
Start of 1st
at Rivier 0-0
Feb22
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0
NEHC Quarterfinals
Feb23
All Day
at USATF New England Open Championships
@ Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass.
Feb23
All Day
at USATF New England Open Championships
@ Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass.
Feb28
All Day
at New England Division III Indoor Championships
@ Springfield College - Springfield, Mass. through Feb. 29
Feb28
All Day
at New England Division III Indoor Championships
@ Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt. through Feb. 29
Feb28
3:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Mar7
All Day
at Last Chance National Qualifier
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Mar7
All Day
at Last Chance National Qualifier
@ Tufts - Gantcher Field House - Medford, Mass.
Mar7
9:15 AM
vs. Montclair St.
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar7
10:00 AM
vs. Dickinson
@ Chain of Lakes #5 - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar7
1:00 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Chain of Lakes #5 - Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar7
1:30 PM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar8
9:00 AM
vs. Mount Union
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar8
1:30 PM
vs. Alfred
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar8
3:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar8
6:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar9
2:45 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Lake Myrtle Field 6 - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar9
5:00 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Lake Myrtle Field 6 - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar10
1:45 PM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar10
4:15 PM
vs. Geneva
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games