March |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
#9 St. John Fisher
@ Auburndale, Fla
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #2) |
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
#6 Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field # 1) |
W, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 12 |
vs.
Montclair St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 1) |
W, 10-9
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
Mon. 13 |
vs.
Dickinson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. Field #8) |
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 14 |
vs.
Rochester Inst.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Henley Field) |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
vs.
Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field # 4) |
L, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 16 |
vs.
Washington (Mo.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 6) |
L, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Rutgers-Camden
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 3) |
L, 14-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
#13 TCNJ
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 2) |
L, 6-5
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Mass.-Boston
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
at
Salem St.
|
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Wed. 5 |
at
Mass.-Boston
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 9 |
at
Rivier
*
|
at East Boston Memorial Park |
W, 12-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
at East Boston Memorial Park |
W, 24-6
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 11 |
at
Curry
|
|
W, 10-6
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
at
Eastern Conn. St.
|
|
L, 11-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 13 |
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Make Up From April 2 |
W, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Make Up From April 2 |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Anna Maria
*
|
|
W, 30-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
*
|
|
W, 36-2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 17 |
at
Rhode Island Col.
|
Make Up From March 27 |
W, 15-9
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 18 |
vs.
Western New Eng.
|
|
L, 17-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 20 |
vs.
Curry
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
at
#19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
*
|
|
L, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
#19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 23 |
vs.
Lasell
*
|
|
W, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
*
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 27 |
vs.
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
|
L, 13-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
*
|
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
*
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 30 |
at
Endicott
|
|
L, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Endicott
|
Make Up From April 6 |
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Mon. 1 |
vs.
#13/18 Salve Regina
|
|
W, 8-7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Thu. 4 |
vs.
Lasell
%
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
W, 15-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
%
@ Fraser Field
|
GNAC Semifinals |
W, 11-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
%
@ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass.
|
GNAC Championship |
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
at
Bates
|
|
W, 10-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Bates
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
Fri. 12 |
at
Worcester St.
|
|
L, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
#22/18 St. John Fisher
%
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
#25/RV Arcadia
%
@ Harwich, Mass.
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional |
W, 1-0
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
#17/19 Mass.-Boston
%
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional |
L, 13-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
vs.
Babson
%
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional |
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|